Staff Directory

  • Search Again

    To search our staff directory enter your options in the relative menus and fields below and click submit.  This will allow you to search for any staff member in the district.  Staff members relative to this building are listed below the search fields in alphabetical order.

    Clicking on a staff members name will take you to their profile page.  If your device and/or browser is capable, clicking on a staff members listed email address and/or phone number will initiate an email message or phone call.

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • Building and Grounds
  • Children's Hospital
  • East High School
  • Eisenhower Elementary School
  • Fisher Administration
  • GED Program
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Longfellow Middle School
  • Madison Elementary School
  • McKinley Elementary School
  • Recreation Department
  • River Hills School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Underwood Elementary School
  • Vel R. Phillips Juvenile Justice Center School
  • Washington Elementary School
  • Wauwatosa Montessori School
  • Wauwatosa Virtual Academy
  • West High School
  • Whitman Middle School
  • Wilson Elementary School
  • WSTEM
  • All
  • 18 to 21 Year Old Services (Next Step)
  • Academic Literacy
  • Academic Support
  • Academic Support-Non Special Ed
  • Accounting Specialist
  • Accounting/Payroll Specialist
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Administrator
  • Adolescence Teacher
  • Art
  • Assistant Manager of Buildings & Grounds
  • Associate Principal
  • Astronomy/Physics
  • Autism Program Support/Assistive Tech
  • Band
  • Band & General Music
  • Biology Teacher
  • Biology/Life Science
  • Building Supervisor (HS)
  • Building Supervisor (MS)
  • Building Supervisor(MS)
  • Business Education
  • Business Education Teacher
  • Chemistry
  • Children's House
  • Children's House Teacher
  • Civics
  • Classroom Educational Assistant
  • Clerical Assistant
  • Clerical Educational Assistant
  • Communications Coordinator
  • Computer Support Specialist I
  • Computer Support Specialist II
  • Data Analyst/Assessment Coordinator
  • Data Manager
  • Data Specialist
  • Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Diagnostician
  • Director Of Athletics
  • Director of Business Services
  • Director of Elementary Education
  • Director Of Human Resources & Communications
  • Director of Recreation
  • Director of Secondary Education
  • District Teacher Leader
  • District Technology Coordinator
  • District Technology Teacher Leader
  • Early Childhood Special Education
  • Earth Science
  • Educational Assistant
  • Elementary 4th Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 1st Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 4th Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
  • Elementary Building Lead
  • Elementary JK Teacher
  • Elementary Library Media Coordinator
  • Elementary SK Teacher
  • Elementary-All Subjects
  • ELL Teacher
  • English
  • English As A Second Language
  • English Language Learner
  • English Teacher
  • English/Reading Interventionist
  • Evaluation Coordinator
  • FACE LAUNCH Teacher
  • Facility Scheduler
  • Family And Consumer Ed (FCE)
  • Fax Line
  • Finance Manager
  • French
  • Gateway to Technology
  • General Music Teacher
  • General Science
  • German
  • Gifted and Advanced Learning Coordinator
  • Human Resources Specialist
  • Innovation Specialist
  • Instructional - Special Education
  • Instructional Coach
  • Instructional Coach-Equity
  • Instrumental Music (Band) Teacher
  • JK Teacher
  • Junior Kindergarten
  • Latin
  • LD Diagnostician
  • Librarian
  • Library Aide
  • Library Educational Assistant
  • Library Media Specialist
  • Literacy Aide
  • LOA
  • Lower Elementary
  • Maintenance Mechanic
  • Manager of Buildings & Grounds/Safety Coordinator
  • Master Maintenance Mechanic
  • Master URW
  • Math
  • Math Teacher
  • Math/Alternative Education Teacher
  • Mathematics
  • Mathematics/Academic Support-Non Special Ed
  • Media Communications Specialist
  • Music (Choral) (Grades 6-12)
  • Music (General)
  • Network Administrator
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Office Aid
  • Operations Coordinator
  • Orchestra
  • ORW
  • ORW/Mail Delivery
  • Payroll Specialist
  • Physical Education
  • Physical Education Teacher
  • Physical Education/Adaptive Physical Education
  • Physical Education/Educational Assistant
  • Physical Education/Health
  • Physical Therapist
  • Physics
  • Principal
  • Principal Coach
  • Program Coordinator
  • Purchasing Supervisor
  • Reading
  • Reading Specialist
  • Safety Coordinator
  • School Counselor
  • School District Nurse
  • School Nurse
  • School Psychologist
  • School Resource Officer
  • School Social Worker
  • Science Materials Coordinator
  • Science of Food & Fitness Teacher
  • Science Teacher
  • Second Grade Teacher
  • Secondary Building Lead
  • Secondary Building Lead Custodian
  • Security Aide
  • Security Assistant
  • Sign Language Interpreter
  • Sixth Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Social Studies
  • Social Studies Teacher
  • Spanish
  • Spec Ed Hospital Program
  • Special Education
  • Special Education Coordinator
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Special Educational Assistant
  • Special Needs Nurse
  • Speech/Language Diagnostician
  • Speech/Language Pathologist
  • STEM
  • Student Supervisor
  • Superintendent
  • Supervisor of Elementary Education
  • Supervisor of Equity & Student Services
  • Supervisor of Human Resources
  • Supervisor of Secondary Education
  • Supervisor of Special Ed & Compliance
  • Teacher
  • Teacher - Contractor
  • Teacher's Aide
  • Technology Education
  • Testing/Career Center Coordinator
  • Theater
  • Theater Director
  • Therapist
  • Third Grade Teacher
  • Title 1 Interventionist
  • Title I Counseling Interventionist
  • Title I Educational Assistant
  • Title I Interventionist
  • Title I Math
  • Upper Elementary
  • USTEM 2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
  • USTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
  • USTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM 2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM SK-1st Teacher
  • WTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
  • Xerox - Print Shop Operator
  • All
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • Business Services
  • Comunications
  • County Program
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • Madison Elementary School
  • Recreation Department
  • Superintendent's Office
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Teaching and Learning: Curriculum Instruction
  • Teaching and Learning: Student Services
  • Technology Services
  • World Language
Submit
StaffPhoto

Timothy Arndorfer

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2254
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jonathan Balcerak

English
Phone: (414) 773-2126
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kelly Barth

Physical Education
Phone: (414) 773-1784
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jean Biebel

English
Phone: (414) 773-2271
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Tyler Bostedt

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2246
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jessica Bratcher

School Counselor
Phone: (414) 773-2028
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Mary Brennan

Art
Phone: (414) 773-2321
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Cyndi Carter

School Counselor
Phone: (414) 773-2029
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Quentin Cartier

Biology/Life Science
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Lauren Cervero

Academic Literacy
Phone: (414) 773-2131
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Lisa Cook

English
Phone: (414) 773-2125
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Megan Cook

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2104
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Ellen Crowley

Family And Consumer Ed (FCE)
Phone: (414) 773-2144
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Eric Dale

English
Phone: (414) 773-2127
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Colleen Dardis

Spanish
Phone: (414) 773-2159
Email
School:  East High School
World Language

StaffPhoto

Kevin Dettlaff

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-3204
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jennifer Dono

Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2241
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Chelsea Drenning

English
Phone: (414) 773-2272
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jonathan Etter

English
Phone: (414) 773-2129
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Juliebeth Farvour

Mathematics/Academic Support-Non Special Ed
Phone: (414) 773-2177
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

East High School Fax

Fax Line
Phone: (414) 773-2020
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Michael Fischer

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2371
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Karen Flanigan

Science Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-2224
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Susan Flatley

Administrative Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2032
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kelly Frederick

Art
Phone: (414) 773-2283
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Glen Gardiner

General Science
Phone: (414) 773-2229
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Andrea Garrity

Mathematics/Academic Support-Non Special Ed
Phone: (414) 773-2174
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Glen Garski

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2172
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Dave Gebhard

Teacher - Contractor
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Allesha Gilbert-Ewing

English
Phone: (414) 773-2128
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Matthew Goronja

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2179
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Erin Gould

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2243
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Tyler Gross

Student Supervisor
Phone: (414) 773-2309
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Marlayna Gruman

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2263
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Emily Guse

Spanish
Phone: (414) 773-2153
Email
School:  East High School
World Language

StaffPhoto

Michelle Guyant-Holloway

Director Of Athletics
Phone: (414) 773-2014
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Eileen Hamilton

English
Phone: (414) 773-2137
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Daryl Hanson

School Psychologist
Phone: (414) 773-1116
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Michael Hayden

Orchestra
Phone: (414) 773-2192
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Amber Hiller

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2121
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Craig Hotchkiss

Special Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Nick Hughes

Principal
Phone: (414) 773-2010
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kristina Huppertz

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2261
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Claire Jarosz

Social Studies Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Colleen Jaskulski

English
Phone: (414) 773-2111
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Colleen Jaskulski

Theater Director
Phone: (414) 773-2111
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Mary Jensen

Special Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2588
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Abby Jones

School Counselor
Phone: (414) 773-2025
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Teri Kandel

Physical Education/Adaptive Physical Education
Phone: (414) 773-2202
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Eric Katz

Math
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Madalyn Kempen

Special Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Sarah Kimmel

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2182
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Patricia Koenen

Biology/Life Science
Phone: (414) 773-2222
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Nathan Kolpin

Latin
Phone: (414) 773-2249
Email
School:  East High School
World Language

StaffPhoto

Sheryl Kostich

General Science
Phone: (414) 773-2302
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jeffrey Krubsack

Music (General)
Phone: (414) 773-2191
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jennifer Lato

Band
Phone: (414) 773-2197
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Anne Layer

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Chorong Lee

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2171
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Tracy Lockhart

Business Education Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Vicki Loving

Family And Consumer Ed (FCE)
Phone: (414) 773-2143
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Taylor Mcdaniel

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2248
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Elizabeth McGinnity

Associate Principal
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Daniel Mchugh

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2244
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Beverly Mcwilliams

Administrative Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2004
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Mary Merg

School Counselor
Phone: (414) 773-2027
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Lisa Mooney

Instructional - Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Janice Morgan

Administrative Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2003
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Teontae Morgan

Special Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

James Morrill

School Resource Officer
Phone: (414) 773-2009
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Sarah Murray

Spanish
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Karra O'Gorman

FACE LAUNCH Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Sarrah Oliver

Library Media Specialist
Phone: (414) 773-2045
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Phillip Olsen

General Science
Phone: (414) 773-2228
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jon Parmeter

Building Supervisor (HS)
Phone: (414) 773-2040
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Michael Parulski

Associate Principal
Phone: (414) 773-2012
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Judith Patrick

Chemistry
Phone: (414) 773-2231
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

David Pfeiffer

Student Supervisor
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Sonja Phillips

School Social Worker
Phone: (414) 773-2033
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Paul Piering

General Science
Phone: (414) 773-2225
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kelly Rampelberg

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Susan Ramsey

French
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Carly Robers

Chemistry
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Carly Robers

Physics
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kelly Roberts

Academic Support-Non Special Ed
Phone: (414) 773-2303
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Elliot Rogahn

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Ann Ross

Business Education
Phone: (414) 773-2105
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Alizah Ross-Colletta

Social Studies
Phone: (414) 773-2245
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kenneth Rudzinski

Instructional - Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Erin Salerno

English
Phone: (414) 773-2181
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Megan Sampson

English
Phone: (414) 773-2124
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Kristine Sanfilippo

Student Supervisor
Phone: (414) 773-2306
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Jessica Schmidt

English As A Second Language
Phone: (414) 773-2132
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Russell Schmidt

Secondary Building Lead
Phone: (414) 773-2040
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Ryan Schmidt

Physical Education/Health
Phone: (414) 773-3247
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Yosef Scott

Mathematics
Phone: (414) 773-2130
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

John Simon

Physical Education/Health
Phone: (414) 773-2204
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

James Smessaert

Art
Phone: (414) 773-2284
Email
School:  East High School


StaffPhoto

Alicia Smith

Speech/Language Pathologist
Phone: (414) 773-2156
Email
School:  East High School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Jerry Smith

Security Aide
Phone: (414) 773-2000
Email
School:  East High School